Sony Pixel Power calrec Sony

International Broadcast News Archive
April 2021 - Page 10 of 16

20 April 2021Company
Pixotope powers huge LED Wall for CCTV's Consumer Rights Day GalaLive Production
Modal SkulptSynth SE announcedSOS
The Rogers returnSOS
Grass Valley GV AMPP Powers Cloud Production for Electronic Arts Competitive Gaming Entertainment Online Esports EventsTV-Bay
ASG President Dave Van Hoy Talks Cloud-Based Production at SVG Systems Integrator SummitTV-Bay
AVC-Systems Selects Leader LV5600 as IP Demo Reference CoreTV-Bay
WFMJ selects StreamMaster PRIME for branding refreshTV-Bay
Bitcentral FUELs audience reach and new monetization opportunities for Cowles Broadcasting on NewsONTV-Bay
Tyrell And Haivision Form New PartnershipTV-Bay
Signature introduces Quicklink Studio for connecting remote presenters into virtual eventsTV-Bay
International Sales Team Appoints Charlie Day as Global Partner ManagerTV-Bay
Latest NetRange Developments to Turbo Boost Smart TV Market Traction in 2021 through lowered CAPEX, OPEX and new Advertising opportunitiesTV-Bay
Unified Streaming announces Unified Remix VOD2Live, which enables OTT providers to create live channels from VOD librariesTV-Bay
OWNZONES appoints Rick Capstraw as Chief Revenue OfficerTV-Bay
Telstra Names Kris Schaffer as Canadian Country LeadTV-Bay
Mo-Sys Expands LA Sales and Commercial TeamTV-Bay
Autodesk Propels Creative Finishing Workflows into the FutureTV-Bay
Broadcasters won't break current contracts for ESL' says Mediapro bossTVB Europe
Brighton Film Studios to open in SeptemberTVB Europe
Live Captioning - TelVue SmartCaption LIVELive Production
Stats Perform deploys DataMiner Service & Resource Management in the cloud to orchestrate IPTV services for distribution across the globeLive Production
Polyend team up with Pete CannonSOS
Mo-Sys takes virtual production to a truer focusTV-Bay
Whitepaper: Realising a creative vision in 2021TVB Europe
2021-04-20Mac Pro
Arvato Systems receives five awards as Leader for Microsoft EcosystemsArvato Systems
Erin Doherty, Billy Howle, Pippa Bennett-Warner and Jack Farthing to Star in BBC One and Amazon Prime Video Thriller ChloeBanijay Group
Banijay Acquires Monello ProductionsBanijay Group
ChurchPix - Designed to Empower Volunteer OperationsBroadcast Pix
Broadpeak's CDN Selection Solution Now Available in AWS MarketplaceBroadpeak
Dolby Laboratories Announces Conference Call and Webcast for Q2 Fiscal 2021 Financial ResultsDolby
Grass Valley s GV AMPP Powers Cloud Production for Electronic Arts Competitive Gaming Entertainment Online Esports EventsGrass Valley
Over a Third of Mobile Industry Racing to Net ZeroGSMA
Behind the Scenes at the 2021 HPA Tech Retreat SupersessionHollywood Post Alliance
Shaun Evans and Roger Allam return for eighth series of EndeavourITV
Shaun Evans and Roger Allam return for eighth series of EndeavourFalcon (Mammoth Screen)
Hugh Laurie To Adapt Agatha Christie's Why Didn't They...Falcon (Mammoth Screen)
'Wings of Fire' Animated Event Series Takes Flight at NetflixNetflix
The Shadow and Bone' Creative Team on Bringing the Grishaverse to LifeNetflix
Dakota Johnson To Star In PersuasionNetflix
The NFVF call for Production and Development cycle 1 funding applications is openNFVF
Nokia and Chunghwa Telecom accelerate 5G expansion in TaiwanNokia
Nokia provides 5G private wireless networking to KATCH Network, JapanNokia
NVIDIA Partners with Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania on AI Pathways ProgramNvidia
Asia's Rising Star: VinAI Advances Innovation with Vietnam's Most Powerful AI SupercomputerNvidia
Universal Scene Description Key to Shared Metaverse, GTC Panelists SayNvidia
NVIDIA Unveils 50+ New, Updated AI Tools and Trainings for DevelopersNvidia
FEED Magazine: Software Defined, Smarter BrandingPixel Power
RT Reel in the Weekends as Audiences Engage with the Best of IrishRTE
Net Insight Interim Report January - March 2021ScheduAll
Sony Announces the Compact, Ultra-Wide Angle, Large Aperture FE 14mm F1.8 G Master PrimeGoogle TV
Sony launches new limited edition WH-1000XM4 Silent WhiteGoogle TV
Soleil Moon Frye Shares the Soundtrack of Her Teens and the Influence of Music in Her Documentary, Kid 90'Spotify
29.97 Things You Didn't Know About Frame RatesStudio Network Solutions
42nd Sports Emmy Nominations: ESPN Tops Among the Networks, Super Bowl LV Leads All ProgramsSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech Journal, Spring 2021, Now AvailableSports Video Group
Freedom Studios in New Jersey Offer New Option for REMI ProductionsSports Video Group
Visaic Delivers High-Grade Solutions for Global Distribution of Digital ContentSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: AT&T's Scott Beckett and WarnerMedia's Pete Scott on Redefining the Sports-Viewing ProcessSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: Program Productions' Amy Scheller on Bringing New Services to the ForefrontSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: Matrox Video's Daniel Maloney Tackles the Challenge of the New Era of Remote ProductionSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: DNA Studios' Sam Schrade on the Upcoming REMI Facility in HoustonSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: CineSys.io's Harry Skopas on the Company's Shift to Accommodating Remote WorkflowsSports Video Group
WARNERMEDIA ONEFIFTY ANNOUNCES CONTENT ... WARNERMEDIA ONEFIFTY ANNOUNCE ...Time Warner Cable
2021 TRIBECA FESTIVAL ANNOUNCES FEATURE FILM LINEUP INCLUDING IN-PERSON WORLD PREMIERES & SPECIAL EVENTSTribeca Flim
Apple Debuts New Apple TV 4KTV Technology
Cooke Optics Appoints Andy Buckland as Dir. of Product ManagementTV Technology
NAB Show Premiere to Demonstrate How NextGen TV Can Spot Fake News'TV Technology
DoubleVerify Puts End to OctoBot' CTV ScamTV Technology
Grass Valley Enables Remote Production for EA Esports EventsTV Technology
Bitmovin Raises $25M to Expand Streaming TechTV Technology
FCC Calls for Comments on Commercial Loudness RulesTV Technology
NAB Urges FCC to Keep Foreign Sponsorship Regulation Where It BelongsTV Technology
Rights Cleared Pool Feed of First U.S. Presidential Address Offered on TVU MediaSourceTVU
21 April 2021Company
Tips on how to effectively monetize contentVSN
Xilinx Introduces Kria Portfolio of Adaptive System-on-Modules for Accelerating Innovation and AI Applications at the EdgeXilinx
Holly Springs Salamanders 2021 Promotional Schedule AnnouncedWRAL-TV
Autodesk to Explore the Future of VFX and Animation at FMX 2021Creative COW
Dream Chip Awarded Best Production Technology' by Tech LeadershipCreative COW
VFX Graduates at Rising Sun Pictures Follow Different Paths to SuccessCreative COW
Creative House Studios Debuts ARRI Lighting Upgrades & MoreCreative COW
Rights-Cleared Pool Feed of First U.S. Presidential Address to Joint Session of Congress Offered on Cloud-Based TVU MediaSource PlatformCreative COW
SXSW Feature Film I'm Fine (Thank You For Asking) Shoots and Finishes with Blackmagic DesignCreative COW
Cooke Optics appoints Andy Buckland as Director of Product ManagementCreative COW
NewTek 3Play 3P2 Delivers The Best Plays, Played Better: Replay in Affordable, Stunning 4KCreative COW
Durable Goods Signs Director Katharina BaronCreative COW
Mo-Sys takes virtual production to a truer focusCreative COW
TRADING UPDATE 1Q21Projectiondesign
Smart water meters can help the UK reduce its greenhouse gas emissionsArgiva
TobyMac Tour Carries DiGiCo On One Of North America's FirstDiGiCo
SES Signs MoU with Kazakhstan Government on O3b mPOWER Connectivity ServicesSES
Apple announce new iMac & iPad ProSOS
Rights-Cleared Pool Feed of First U.S. Presidential Address to Joint Session of Congress Offered on Cloud-Based TVU MediaSource PlatformTV-Bay
LiveU Lauded by Frost and Sullivan for LU800, Its Comprehensive 5G Production Unit for BroadcastersTV-Bay
Sky Italia CEO steps downTVB Europe
Roku Sets Roku Originals Brand With Quibi ContentBroadcasting and Cable
CBS Gives the 2021 ACM Awards TV's Biggest Promo PushBroadcasting and Cable
Nielsen Exec Kelly Abcarian Takes Post at NBCU AdvertisingBroadcasting and Cable
Derek Chauvin Guilty Verdict: Networks Break Into Regularly Scheduled ProgrammingBroadcasting and Cable
Netflix Adds Just 4 Million New Subscribers in 1st QuarterBroadcasting and Cable
Deadliest Catch: Bloodline' on Discovery Plus April 20Broadcasting and Cable

International Broadcast News Archive


MonthYearStory Count
August20241
June2024383
May20241,314
April20241,490
March20241,570
February20241,503
January20241,446
December20231,405
November20231,903
October20231,835
September20231,866
August20231,883
July20231,754
June20231,868
May20231,966
April20231,984
March20232,010
February20231,806
January20231,680
December20221,653
November20221,864
October20221,855
September20221,971
August20221,822
July20221,796
June20221,515
May20221,588
April20221,601
March20221,679
February20221,442
January20221,399
December20211,258
November20211,613
October20211,534
September20211,601
August20211,349
July20211,192
June20211,419
May20211,361
April20211,580
March20211,624
February20211,412
January20211,273
December20201,141
November20201,230
October20201,668
September20201,235
August20201,144
July20201,243
June20201,174
May20201,401
April20201,736
March20201,828
February20201,460
January20201,427
December20191,063
November20191,421
October20191,694
September20191,474
August20191,475
July20191,589
June20191,458
May20191,922
April20191,883
March20192,045
February20191,717
January20191,627
December20181,340
November20181,652
October20182,110
September20181,742
August20181,742
July20181,564
June20181,793
May20181,823
April20182,046
March20182,180
February20182,188
January20182,047
December20171,558
November20172,044
October20172,304
September20172,430
August20172,285
July20171,903
June20174,630
May20172,019
April20172,432
March20172,645
February20172,047
January20172,142
December20161,766
November20162,416
October20162,126
September20162,996
August20162,263
July20162,180
June20162,426
May20162,247
April20162,973
March20162,781
February20162,430
January20162,897
December20151,515
November20152,053
October20152,165
September20152,509
August20152,199
July20152,306
June20152,118
May20151,898
April20152,808
March20152,854
February20152,531
January20152,327
December20141,803
November20142,027
October20142,440
September20143,122
August20142,327
July20142,383
June20142,421
May20142,769
April20143,093
March20143,109
February20142,905
January20142,737
December20132,325
November20132,868
October20133,368
September20133,548
August20132,643
July20132,440
June20132,532
May20132,716
April20132,129
March20132,016
February20131,190
January20131,370
December2012614
November2012762
January201225
Total Stories272255