Sony Pixel Power calrec Sony

International Broadcast News Archive
April 2021 - Page 13 of 16

26 April 2021Company
Research forecasts OTT revenues to reach $210 billion by 2026TVB Europe
How Blackmagic's DaVinici Resolve helped Oscar-winning film make the gradeTVB Europe
Progressing towards standards-based IPTVB Europe
SMT Remote Production Shows in 2021 LPL Spring FinalsLive Production
Adobe Experience Cloud Now Powers Personalization for Thousands of Global BrandsAdobe
Adobe Powers Digital Healthcare InnovationAdobe
2021-04-26Mac Pro
Andrej Grah Whatmoughi is new DG of RTV SloveniaEBU
QNB Finansbank to install 200 units of Hitachi's cash recycling ATM SR7500Hitachi
Monica Dolan and Eddie Marsan take the roles of Anne and John Darwin in ITV's The Thief, His Wife and the CanoeITV
ITV2 announces recommission for The CabinsITV
Katherine Ryan announced as the host of ITV2's new dating game show Ready to MingleITV
Brex Announces Series D Investment RoundIVP
Netflix premieres GHOST LABNetflix
News Corp to Report Fiscal 2021 Third Quarter EarningsFox Digital Studio
Rohde & Schwarz develops DAB+ Mobile Emergency Transmitter for Bayerischer RundfunkRohde&Schwarz
Sky opens largest shop to date at Trinity LeedsBskyB
Josh Hartnett to star in new Sky Original limited series, The Fear IndexBskyB
Academy Award win for Promising Young WomanBskyB
5 Questions (and Answers) with Federica Tremolada, Managing Director, Spotify Southern and Eastern EuropeSpotify
Amplifying Voices for Asian American & Pacific Islander Heritage MonthSpotify
Daniel Ek, Dawn Ostroff, and Sten Garmark Shed Light on the Insights That Led Spotify Into the Podcast ArenaSpotify
SVG Rewind: CBS Sports Team Reflects on Masters Efforts, New Content Center, New WorkflowsSports Video Group
Trailblazer: Behind the Scenes of Europe's First Esports Channels, eSports1 and eSportsOneSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: Shure's Jason Waufle on the Latest in Wireless Transmitters and Boom MicsSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: SOS Global's Michelle Truman on Supplying Logistical Needs for a Recovering IndustrySports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: RCN's Sean Sullivan on the Rise of 100-Gig Networks and Connectivity for Remote ProductionsSports Video Group
SVG SportsTech On Demand: Xytech's Greg Dolan on What the Acquisition of ScheduALL Means for the IndustrySports Video Group
Telos Alliance Webinar: Telos VXs Virtual VoIP for TelevisionThe Telos Alliance
Google, Univision Strike Media PartnershipTV Technology
JVC Connected Cams Make Grade for Harvard Sports StreamsTV Technology
Google, Roku & Paramount+ Now Support HDR10+TV Technology
OTT Revenue to Hit $210B Globally by 2026, Report EstimatesTV Technology
Roku Considering Removing YouTube TV from PlatformTV Technology
8K Association Channel Debuts on YouTubeTV Technology
TV Production on the Rise Again in Los Angeles, Per FilmLATV Technology
Gold books a second trip to the seaside town of SandylandsUKTV
27 April 2021Company
StandardVision adds precision camera tracking to studioCreative COW
MRMC Relaunches Innovative Automated Camera Tracking System Polymotion ChatCreative COW
Hiatus Celebrates Third Anniversary & Welcomes Editor Joe KellCreative COW
Alkemy X Signs Director Tatjana GreenCreative COW
Red Digital Cinema Supports Academy Award-Winning Productions MANK and MY OCTOPUS TEACHERCreative COW
Vinari Awards Toast Top Catalan Wines During Virtual Event Broadcast & Live Stream Produced With AJA GearCreative COW
11 Dollar Bill Produces THE TATTOOED TORAHCreative COW
MINARI Graded With DaVinci Resolve StudioCreative COW
Thales to deliver the Ground Alerter 10 - an early warning system to the German Federal Armed Forces for camp and convoy protectionThales
Thales, Ericsson and EDF deploy secure private mobile networks at nuclear energy plants across FranceThales
Thales IoT SAFE to secure cloud connectivity for new Internet of Things services in CanadaThales
MITOMO STUDIO SHIBUYA Upgrades 8K Editorial Review Suite with AJA KUMO 3232-12G and SKAARHOJ Rack Fly DuoLive Production
Clearly Human Lighting for Todd Rundgren TourLive Production
Vinari Awards Toast Top Catalan Wines During Virtual Event Broadcast & Live Stream Produced With AJA GearLive Production
SES Joins United Nations Global Compact Initiative, Accelerates Purpose-led ESG Programme in 2021SES
Focusrite acquire SequentialSOS
LiveU Brings Mastercard Sponsored Live Coverage of 2021 Australian Open Tennis Tournament to Fans OnlineTV-Bay
Canadas Knowledge Network on Air with Imagine Playout Automation SystemTV-Bay
Vinari Awards Toast Top Catalan Wines During Virtual Event Broadcast and Live Stream Produced With AJA GearTV-Bay
TAG Video Systems Enhances Recording, Analysis and Reporting Functionality as Rise in OTT Continues to SkyrocketTV-Bay
StandardVision adds precision camera tracking to studioTV-Bay
Harvard University Taps JVC CONNECTED CAMS to Stream Live Sports ProductionsTV-Bay
Rohde and Schwarz develops DAB+ Mobile Emergency Transmitter for Bayerischer RundfunkTV-Bay
Tolka Launches TV AnyWhere Solution, Extending the Reach of Digital TV Channels to Smart Devices in Any LocationTV-Bay
Heff Moraes Joins PMC As UK Business Development ManagerTV-Bay
Chyron Hires Andre Fischer as Director of Sales for Central Europe and NordicsTV-Bay
Riedels Artist-1024 and Bolero Form Intercom Core of New UHD-12G OB Van for Italian OB Provider Cinevideo SRLTV-Bay
Cobalt Iron Signs Agreement With Global Systems Integrator Rahi Systems to Distribute Compass for SaaS BackupTV-Bay
New Modular Linx System from FSR Links It All TogetherTV-Bay
Cobalt Enriches Encoders and Decoders with Unique FeaturesTV-Bay
The world of reflected light: dedolight LiveStream event 26 April 2021TV-Bay
News UK drops plans for TV news channel'TVB Europe
EY: Increasing resilience is M&E sector's top priority post-pandemicTVB Europe
Mediaset intends to ask shareholders to approve Netherlands moveTVB Europe
ViacomCBS Expands TV Ratings Deal with ComscoreBroadcasting and Cable
Americans Planning Post-COVID Travel Heed CTV Ads: MagniteBroadcasting and Cable
TV By the Numbers: NBA Still King, Oscars Crack Top 20Broadcasting and Cable
Mortal Kombat' Packs Big Punch Streaming on HBO MaxBroadcasting and Cable
Univision in Long-Term Cloud Deal with GoogleBroadcasting and Cable
Yasmine Osborne Named Hearst TV Director of Diversity & InclusionBroadcasting and Cable
Exeest Platform Launches to Connect Content Buyers, SellersBroadcasting and Cable
Fox Exec Claudine Lilien To Head Sales at WWEBroadcasting and Cable
Rick Mandler Joins Comcast Advertising as VP, Growth StrategyBroadcasting and Cable
Draka White Paper out: Screening and Balance Performance of Data Cables and Related Screen DesignsLive Production
Get the Latest News and Solutions Updates by Joining Ross Live 2021 - Episode OneRoss Video
M-Audio update Oxygen rangeSOS
Adobe Summit 2021: Driving Business Growth in the Digital EconomyAdobe
Adobe and FedEx Partner to Drive E-commerce InnovationAdobe
Adobe Announces Industry's First CDP Architected For First-Party DataAdobe
Afghanistan: Aref Karimi and Mohammad Ismail named winners of the third edition of the Photo Marai AwardAFP
New Release for Video Observability and Analytics SolutionAgama
Messstellenbetrieb: Leipziger Stadtwerke nutzen cloudbasierte Komplettlsung von Arvato SystemsArvato Systems
New NJOI HD Pack offers richer viewing experienceAstro
Aprons at the Ready - as Banijay's Family Food Fight Heads to Two More European TerritoriesBanijay Group
Bridge Technologies' VB440 Underpins Densitron's UReady 4RU SolutionBridge Technologies
Swisscom Prepares for the Digital Future with Cisco IP NetworkCisco
The EBU goes greenEBU
Liveurope and EBU join forces to support artists and live music venues on Europe Day'EBU
Andrej Grah Whatmough is new DG of RTV SloveniaEBU
CI Plus 2.0 Adoption Gains Support in Multiple Collaborative ProjectsEurofins
Eutelsat enters LEO space through investment in OneWebEutelsat
TechnipFMC plc Announces the Sale of a ca. 14% Stake in Technip Energies N.V.FMC
TechnipFMC Receives Notice to Proceed for Subsea Contract for Santos Barossa Project Offshore AustraliaFMC
Synth brand Sequential joins the Focusrite familyFocusrite

International Broadcast News Archive


MonthYearStory Count
August20241
June2024381
May20241,314
April20241,490
March20241,570
February20241,503
January20241,446
December20231,405
November20231,903
October20231,835
September20231,866
August20231,883
July20231,754
June20231,868
May20231,966
April20231,984
March20232,010
February20231,806
January20231,680
December20221,653
November20221,864
October20221,855
September20221,971
August20221,822
July20221,796
June20221,515
May20221,588
April20221,601
March20221,679
February20221,442
January20221,399
December20211,258
November20211,613
October20211,534
September20211,601
August20211,349
July20211,192
June20211,419
May20211,361
April20211,580
March20211,624
February20211,412
January20211,273
December20201,141
November20201,230
October20201,668
September20201,235
August20201,144
July20201,243
June20201,174
May20201,401
April20201,736
March20201,828
February20201,460
January20201,427
December20191,063
November20191,421
October20191,694
September20191,474
August20191,475
July20191,589
June20191,458
May20191,922
April20191,883
March20192,045
February20191,717
January20191,627
December20181,340
November20181,652
October20182,110
September20181,742
August20181,742
July20181,564
June20181,793
May20181,823
April20182,046
March20182,180
February20182,188
January20182,047
December20171,558
November20172,044
October20172,304
September20172,430
August20172,285
July20171,903
June20174,630
May20172,019
April20172,432
March20172,645
February20172,047
January20172,142
December20161,766
November20162,416
October20162,126
September20162,996
August20162,263
July20162,180
June20162,426
May20162,247
April20162,973
March20162,781
February20162,430
January20162,897
December20151,515
November20152,053
October20152,165
September20152,509
August20152,199
July20152,306
June20152,118
May20151,898
April20152,808
March20152,854
February20152,531
January20152,327
December20141,803
November20142,027
October20142,440
September20143,122
August20142,327
July20142,383
June20142,421
May20142,769
April20143,093
March20143,109
February20142,905
January20142,737
December20132,325
November20132,868
October20133,368
September20133,548
August20132,643
July20132,440
June20132,532
May20132,716
April20132,129
March20132,016
February20131,190
January20131,370
December2012614
November2012762
January201225
Total Stories272253