Sony Pixel Power calrec Sony

International Broadcast News Archive
May 2019 - Page 15 of 20

23 May 2019Company
KDDI, SUMITOMO CORPORATION to Enter Myanmar's Mobile Game IndustryKDDI
NELVANA APPOINTS BRANDON LANE AS DEVELOPMENT PRODUCERNelvana
5G coming to Warner Bros. for AT&T SHAPE this SummerTime Warner Cable
WarnerMedia's Videogaming Businesses Team Up to Bring Fans Together for Unique Mortal Kombat 11 Tournament Series & Original Cross-Platform Content, Culminating at RTX, July 5-7, in Austin, TexasTime Warner Cable
SBS Share Social Content Throughout Eurovision BroadcastNever.no
NETFLIX TO PRODUCE HELLO, UNIVERSE MOVIE BASED ON NEWBERY AWARD-WINNING NOVEL FROM ERIN ENTRADA KELLYNetflix
NETFLIX ORDERS KIDS ANIMATED COMEDY SERIES DINO GIRL GAUKO FROM JAPANNetflix
Berklee Popular Music Institute Artists to Perform at Summer FestivalsBerklee
Gorilla Bets on Object Matrix for 1m-Plus-Per episode TV ShowsMatrixstore Quattro Object Matrix Ltd
From Tony Bennett to Tyla Yaweh, Here Are the Artists 18- to 24-Year-Olds are DiscoveringSpotify
How Pshycotic Beats' Killer Shangri-Lah Went From A Twin Peaks Playlist to TV's Hottest PsychodramaSpotify
Mobile Connectivity of Millions in Pakistan at Risk Warns GSMAGSMA
Celebrating 20 years of the DiN labelSOS
South Africa ranks as the ninth most diverse country in the worldThe South African
David Makhura gets re-elected as Gauteng PremierThe South African
Weatherman Champion Returns to WABC-TV in New YorkBroadcasting and Cable
Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City' on Comedy Central June 14Broadcasting and Cable
HM Productions Broadcasts the 2019 Corbeau Seats Rally Live With AVIWEST SolutionsLive Production
Master the Modes: TimeWarp on HERO7 BlackGoPro
Full Sail University Relies on KVM from G&D for America's Biggest College E-Sports ArenaLive Production
Verizon upgrades to IP with Lawo technologyLive Production
Ross Video Supports CCTV's UHD Mission to The MoonLive Production
Adam Catzavelos: Details of his upcoming court case and possible sentencesThe South African
Stuart Baxter warns Kermit Erasmus to keep his head screwed onThe South African
Must See Sigma Cine Lenses and Presentations at Cine Gear Expo LACreative COW
Sonnet Announces Breakthrough-Priced 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ PCIe Card and Thunderbolt 3 AdapterCreative COW
BBC Poised to Change the Game with World Cup Film, Dir. by Park Pictures Georgia HudsonCreative COW
Award Contenders Enlist Light Iron for Post ServicesCreative COW
Live recording of The Birthday's recent tour shot with Blackmagic RAWCreative COW
Hitachi Wins Prestigious Technology and Engineering EMMY Award for Pioneering Camera DevelopmentCreative COW
Animation Studio e.d. films Launches PSD to 3D Plugin to Make 3D More Accessible to 2D ArtistsCreative COW
High School Nation Takes Blackmagic Design URSA Mini Pro Cameras to NFL Pro Bowl and MLB Spring TrainingCreative COW
SciFi short Zero Shot on URSA Mini Pro Gets Tribeca Film Festival PremiereCreative COW
Visionary Solutions Stars with the Atlanta BravesCreative COW
Tokyos TBS SPARKLE, Inc. Installs Cintel Scanner To Digitize and Archive Over 3000 Films, Documentaries, and News ShowsCreative COW
Ross Video Supports CCTV's UHD Mission to The MoonRoss Video
Where Art Meets Activism - Encounters 2019 Special SessionFilm Contact
Marquis Broadcast Medway chosen to update RTVE production systemTV-Bay
Academy Award-winning production company chooses Avid-certified Workspace Backup toolTV-Bay
AIMS Members to Provide Educational Sessions on Open Standards for AV Over IP at InfoCommTV-Bay
Studio Technologies Introduces New Dante Intercom BeltpacksTV-Bay
Sonnet Announces Breakthrough-Priced 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ PCIe Card and Thunderbolt AdapterTV-Bay
Middle Atlantics BGR Series Now the Top-Selected AV EnclosureTV-Bay
Riedels MediorNet and Artist Form Unified Signal Transport Core of New Van for Denmark-Based Fjord FilmTV-Bay
CRYSTAL VISION RELEASES FLEXIBLE BUDGET-FRIENDLY PROFANITY DELAY SYSTEM FOR AUDIO AND VIDEOTV-Bay
Megahertz Wins Large-Scale IP infrastructure Project for Major US BroadcasterTV-Bay
Imagine Communications Appoints Ken Gould to Head up Playout and Networking Sales in CanadaTV-Bay
Grass Valley Cameras Help Presteigne Broadcast Hire Meet Growing Demands for 4K UHD, HDR and IPTV-Bay
Arqiva delivers new state-of-the-art satellite solution for UK Power NetworksArgiva
Red Bee Media to deliver OTT services for NLZIETTVB Europe
Dawn Airey joins BlackbirdTVB Europe
Crystal Vision introduces profanity delay systemTVB Europe
BBC Studioworks invests in new technologyTVB Europe
Telcos will control 56 per cent of Western Europe's pay-TV subscribers by 2024'TVB Europe
Why AI can be too much of a good thing for media organisationsTVB Europe
Superbooth 2019 Show HighlightsSOS
GoPro to Host Second Annual Creator SummitGoPro
TSL New SAM-Q Audio Monitoring Platform Makes Asia-Pacific Debut at BroadcastAsia 2019TV-Bay
Jacob Zuma: Dramatic new evidence could change the course of the trialThe South African
Nedbank Cup hero Zakhele Lepasa set to return to PiratesThe South African
ZEISS Batis Lenses: What Is the ZEISS Look All About?Carl Zeiss
Ericsson and Vodafone link gamers in Portugal and Spain via 5G global roamingEricsson
Australia's first 5G service goes liveEricsson
Fujifilm Launch New Mobile Mammography Unit at Cambridge Breast ConferenceFujifilm
Introducing the FUJIFILM GFX100: Capturing and recording precious moments in ultimate qualityFujifilm
SMPTE and AIS Partner to Present Entertainment Technology on the Bay 2019 (ET@19)SMPTE
Join the big sports festival - II European Games - along with YASNA!Beltelecom
Nokia and U Mobile deploy Single RAN Advanced Network to expand LTE services and collaborate on 5G live network trial in MalaysiaNokia
The Viral Mexican Artist Making Music Worth Crying OverSpotify
Spotify House Brings Together The Hottest Lineup at Nashville's CMA Fest 2019Spotify
El artista viral mexicano que hace que valga la pena llorar por su msicaSpotify
Dolby Atmos Music - Experience Music Like Never BeforeDolby
ITV announces new Emirates FA Cup broadcast dealITV
ITV2 and Hulu partner to commission Zomboat!ITV
Tim Carter unveils Multistory Media, the new name for ShiverITV
Phil Kubel Named as Director of Hollywood Professional AssociationHollywood Post Alliance
Dolby Atmos Music - Experience Music Like Never BeforeDoremi
ROTOLIGHT ISSUES HIGH COURT PROCEEDINGS TO PROTECT ITS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTYRotolight
24 May 2019Company
New Replication and Remote/Cloud Sync Features in EVOStudio Network Solutions
Mastiff Sweden Crafts Made in SwedenBanijay Group
fuboTV Makes FanDuel Its Exclusive Gambling-Content PartnerSports Video Group
2019 Sports Emmys: ESPN's Dennis Cleary on Technical Innovation for US Open TennisSports Video Group
2019 Sports Emmys: ESPN's Bob Braunlich Praises the Tech Successes of College GameDaySports Video Group
CIS Group Delivers Innovative Technology To Optimize Sports Clients' WorkflowsSports Video Group
ESPN Embraces Full At-Home Workflow for the WNBA's 2019 SeasonSports Video Group
Around the Biz 5/23/19: While the Chicago Cubs Stay the Course on Their New Network, NFL Changes Some TV RulesSports Video Group
WarnerMedia Steps Into the Esports Space With Upcoming ELEAGUE Mortal Kombat 11 TournamentSports Video Group
Marquee Sports Network Names Former MSG Network President Michael McCarthy As Its First General ManagerSports Video Group
Sonnet Announces Breakthrough-Priced 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ PCIe Card and Thunderbolt 3 AdapterSonnet
FOR-A to Showcase Video Switcher, Graphics Playout, Studio Production and Replay, and Telestrator at SVG College SummitFOR-A
NETFLIX ANNOUNCES LIVE ACTION LATINX FAMILY COMEDY SERIES THE EXPANDING UNIVERSE OF ASHLEY GARCIANetflix
NETFLIX ORDERS FIRST-OF-ITS-KIND HYBRID KIDS ANIMATED SERIES CITY OF GHOSTS FROM FIRST-TIME SHOWRUNNER ELIZABETH ITONetflix
Berklee Partners with BAMS Festival in Its Second YearBerklee
NAB Appoints Five to Radio Board of DirectorsNAB
Come see the Scorpio and hang out with Sound Devices in LA!Sound Devices
NHK's Japan Prize 2019 is calling for entries, celebrating quality educational contentEBU
WHO Lets Des Moines Rival Broadcast on Digital ChannelBroadcasting and Cable
HBO and BBC Renew Gentleman Jack for a Second SeasonBroadcasting and Cable
Fox Nation to Premiere New Programs June 10Broadcasting and Cable
Primetime Ratings: ABC Thrives on Norman Lear Live SpecialBroadcasting and Cable
Weather forecast, alerts and UVB index for all South African provinces, 24 May 2019The South African

International Broadcast News Archive


MonthYearStory Count
August20241
June2024388
May20241,314
April20241,490
March20241,570
February20241,503
January20241,446
December20231,405
November20231,903
October20231,835
September20231,866
August20231,883
July20231,754
June20231,868
May20231,966
April20231,984
March20232,010
February20231,806
January20231,680
December20221,653
November20221,864
October20221,855
September20221,971
August20221,822
July20221,796
June20221,515
May20221,588
April20221,601
March20221,679
February20221,442
January20221,399
December20211,258
November20211,613
October20211,534
September20211,601
August20211,349
July20211,192
June20211,419
May20211,361
April20211,580
March20211,624
February20211,412
January20211,273
December20201,141
November20201,230
October20201,668
September20201,235
August20201,144
July20201,243
June20201,174
May20201,401
April20201,736
March20201,828
February20201,460
January20201,427
December20191,063
November20191,421
October20191,694
September20191,474
August20191,475
July20191,589
June20191,458
May20191,922
April20191,883
March20192,045
February20191,717
January20191,627
December20181,340
November20181,652
October20182,110
September20181,742
August20181,742
July20181,564
June20181,793
May20181,823
April20182,046
March20182,180
February20182,188
January20182,047
December20171,558
November20172,044
October20172,304
September20172,430
August20172,285
July20171,903
June20174,630
May20172,019
April20172,432
March20172,645
February20172,047
January20172,142
December20161,766
November20162,416
October20162,126
September20162,996
August20162,263
July20162,180
June20162,426
May20162,247
April20162,973
March20162,781
February20162,430
January20162,897
December20151,515
November20152,053
October20152,165
September20152,509
August20152,199
July20152,306
June20152,118
May20151,898
April20152,808
March20152,854
February20152,531
January20152,327
December20141,803
November20142,027
October20142,440
September20143,122
August20142,327
July20142,383
June20142,421
May20142,769
April20143,093
March20143,109
February20142,905
January20142,737
December20132,325
November20132,868
October20133,368
September20133,548
August20132,643
July20132,440
June20132,532
May20132,716
April20132,129
March20132,016
February20131,190
January20131,370
December2012614
November2012762
January201225
Total Stories272260