Sony Pixel Power calrec Sony

International Broadcast News Archive
December 2020 - Page 7 of 12

12 December 2020Company
The Christmas Caroler Challenge' on The CW Dec. 11Broadcasting and Cable
Disney Plus Content Show Overwhelms Wall StreetBroadcasting and Cable
Dystopic Slumber Party' Drama The Wilds' on Amazon Dec. 11Broadcasting and Cable
Disney Plus Plans $1 Price Increase to $7.99Broadcasting and Cable
Disney Plus Now at 86.8 Million SubscribersBroadcasting and Cable
Jesse James' Monster Garage' Returns on Discovery PlusBroadcasting and Cable
Amber Ruffin Show' Gets Renewed By PeacockBroadcasting and Cable
Ela Minus Perfected the Quarantine Album-Two Years AgoBerklee
Reflecting on 2020 with FEED MagazineBroadcast Pix
13 December 2020Company
SXM-7 MissionSpaceX
14 December 2020Company
7/12/2020SBS Broadcast
How to Upload a Custom Playlist Image Using Your PhoneSpotify
Chief Introduces Koncs Monitor Arm Mounts for Flexible Workspace SolutionsVaddio
WRAL-FM's Jim Kelly on Upcoming 2020 Radiothon, The Need Doesn't ChangeWRAL-TV
Big Picture deploys Brompton Technology's SX40 to deliver world's first live to air xR broadcastLive Production
RAVENNA takes it to the Cloud with live, transcontinental remote production demoLive Production
RemoteAccess-CPU Awarded As Product of the YearLive Production
Atomos enables up to 4Kp30 ProRes RAW from Nikon Z 7II mirrorless camerasLive Production
Jared Schatz Appointed Senior Vice President of Vertical Markets & SolutionsLive Production
Kevin Broce Joins Clear-Com's Military, Aerospace and Government Team to Support Continued GrowthLive Production
Emilio Aguilar covers Costa Rica with Obsidian NX2 lighting consoleLive Production
Ross Video's Kiva and Lucid Triumph with 2020 SVC Innovative Product AwardsRoss Video
Enhanced regional connectivity with new satellite ground station in Dubbo, NSWSES
Funding for GB News significantly oversubscribed'TVB Europe
Vivendi's former chairman, current CEO indicted in market manipulation probeTVB Europe
AMC Networks Extends CEO Josh Sapan's ContractBroadcasting and Cable
Merger Activity Driven By Shift to Streaming: PwCBroadcasting and Cable
Transplant' Gets Season Two on NBCBroadcasting and Cable
MC Rapder takes the crown in first Rap competition to use a virtual stageLive Production
disguise xR pushes storytelling boundaries for the launch of the new Maserati MC20 luxury sports carLive Production
Kay Dammholz appointed as an advisor to Gravity Media in Germany and the rest of continental EuropeLive Production
albis-elcon becomes an official ETSI memberAlbis
Product Launch: ACCEED 3102Albis
New corporate blog Real NetworksAlbis
Data transfer in real-time?Albis
We keep growing New offices in MexicoAlbis
2020-12-14Mac Pro
Arvato Systems among the Top 5 SAP ConsultantsArvato Systems
Astro1.0Astro
Banijay Finalises Executive Team with COO, Peter LangenbergBanijay Group
CODA Audio Gives Access to Application Examples'Coda Audio
New EU policies on platforms will shape the next chapter of the internetEBU
Graham Dixon: Radio Days Europe 2020 SpeechEBU
I'm A Celebrity...Get Me Out Of Here! is 2020s biggest TV showITV
The NFVF call for nominations for individuals to serve as members in the Marketing and Distribution Advisory PanelNFVF
Nokia wins Asiacell Telecom's countrywide end-to-end multi-vendor optimization projectNokia
Stuttgart Supercomputing Center Shifts into AI GearNvidia
RTjr and RT Player air 10 brand new commissioned Christmas animationsRTE
Quantum Acquires Square Box Systems - Makers of CatDV - in Mega-MAM DealSports Video Group
Genius Sports Group Acquires Sportzcast in Major Sports-Data DealSports Video Group
The SVG Summit:CONNECT Day Ahead - Day 1 Features NBA, NHL Conversations and National Networks Town HallSports Video Group
15 December 2020Company
Demystifying EMC conference goes virtual in 2021Rohde&Schwarz
Press Release: ToolsOnAir Launches New Versions of its just:in linux and just:store solutions.Tools On Air
Press Release: ToolsOnAir Launches Updated Version of Markers Ingest Workflow for Adobe Premiere Pro.Tools On Air
FCCs Broadcast DTS Proposals Faces ChallengesTV Technology
Rhode Island Public Broadcaster Adds Hitachi-Comark Origin Server for OTT ServiceTV Technology
Nathan Simington Sworn in as FCC CommissionerTV Technology
VUit Appoints Former CW Exec Chris Brooks EVP of Programming and Business DevelopmentTV Technology
Fox News, MSNBC Seek Audio Description Rule ExemptionTV Technology
IEEE BTS Pulse Agenda Spotlights SFN, 5G and Drone UsageTV Technology
Average Viewer Uses Seven Streaming Services, NPD FindsTV Technology
Dish, Cox Media Retrans Deal Restores Stations in 10 MarketsTV Technology
Drones Now an Essential Part of TV BroadcastingTV Technology
UKTV commissions TV adaptation of Radio 4 drama Annika for Alibi, starring Nicola WalkerUKTV
MIX 101.5 Radiothon Kicks Off Today, Lord Feels Motivation, LegacyWRAL-TV
Studio One used on Taylor Swift's TWO Surprise Records, Folklore and EvermorePreSonus
December 14, 2020Scripps
All-in-One multiCAM Video Production Eases Podcasting TasksLive Production
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week MadridLive Production
OneFootball acquires Dugout, aims to reach 85 million engaged football fans a monthTVB Europe
Quantum acquires digital asset management company Square Box SystemsTVB Europe
Machine Learning brings next-generation sports analysis to RT Software's Tactic Pro.Live Production
Genelec unveils new features and unrivalled user experience with GLM 4Live Production
Third Summit Launches Alteon Media Platform Based on Vidispine TechnologyArvato Systems
Avid Hires Top Cloud and SaaS Talent to Accelerate Next Phase of Strategic GrowthAvid
Robert Edwards Q&ACalrec
Liz Corbin: 24 Hours for the Future of Journalism' SpeechEBU
GSMA Intelligence Shares Global Mobile Trends 2021'GSMA
GSMA Announces MWC Shanghai is Back for 2021GSMA
TWT Digital Communication Selects Harmonic as its Next-Gen Broadband Access PlatformHarmonic
BritBox UK Commissions ITN Productions to Make New Series on Kray TwinsITN
Winning Combination wraps up strong first seasonITV
NEP Teams Take Home Industry Awards As 2020 Comes To A CloseNEP Broadcasting
CAST FOR FIRST DUTCH NETFLIX FILM FOREVER RICH REVEALEDNetflix
Nokia wins Proximus Luxembourg 5G deal to digitize countryNokia
Seasons Greetings!NTP Technology
The Metaverse Begins: NVIDIA Omniverse Open Beta Now AvailableNvidia
NVIDIA Chief Scientist Highlights New AI Research in GTC KeynoteNvidia
Maggie Carver appointed Ofcom interim Chair from JanuaryOFCOM
Artists Unite to Shine Their Light for SolsticeRTE
The Late Late Show Busk for Simon with Glen Hansard, Bono, The Edge, Imelda May, Shane MacGowan, Finbar Furey, and moreRTE
Trailer released for fast paced and edgy ZeroZeroZero, coming to Sky Atlantic and NOW TV in 2021BskyB
Sky One and NOW TV Commission Dating No FilterBskyB
Sky and Amazon team up to bring their best entertainment together in time for ChristmasBskyB
16 December 2020Company
INPADOC news Oct - Dec 2020STN
KDDI To Launch "AWS Wavelength" On December 16, Offering Ultra Low Latency on the 5G Network EdgeKDDI
2021 Sundance Film Festival: Full Program AnnouncedSundance Institute
The SVG Summit:CONNECT Day Ahead - Day 2 Features Remote-Production-Services Providers and Conversations With MLB, NFLSports Video Group
The SVG Summit:CONNECT Day 1 Inside the NBA Bubble With ESPN, Turner Sports OperationsSports Video Group
Toshiba Receives Rating from JCR and Withdraws from Rating by Moody'sToshiba
Pai Urges Media Ownership ReformsTV Technology

International Broadcast News Archive


MonthYearStory Count
August20241
June2024383
May20241,314
April20241,490
March20241,570
February20241,503
January20241,446
December20231,405
November20231,903
October20231,835
September20231,866
August20231,883
July20231,754
June20231,868
May20231,966
April20231,984
March20232,010
February20231,806
January20231,680
December20221,653
November20221,864
October20221,855
September20221,971
August20221,822
July20221,796
June20221,515
May20221,588
April20221,601
March20221,679
February20221,442
January20221,399
December20211,258
November20211,613
October20211,534
September20211,601
August20211,349
July20211,192
June20211,419
May20211,361
April20211,580
March20211,624
February20211,412
January20211,273
December20201,141
November20201,230
October20201,668
September20201,235
August20201,144
July20201,243
June20201,174
May20201,401
April20201,736
March20201,828
February20201,460
January20201,427
December20191,063
November20191,421
October20191,694
September20191,474
August20191,475
July20191,589
June20191,458
May20191,922
April20191,883
March20192,045
February20191,717
January20191,627
December20181,340
November20181,652
October20182,110
September20181,742
August20181,742
July20181,564
June20181,793
May20181,823
April20182,046
March20182,180
February20182,188
January20182,047
December20171,558
November20172,044
October20172,304
September20172,430
August20172,285
July20171,903
June20174,630
May20172,019
April20172,432
March20172,645
February20172,047
January20172,142
December20161,766
November20162,416
October20162,126
September20162,996
August20162,263
July20162,180
June20162,426
May20162,247
April20162,973
March20162,781
February20162,430
January20162,897
December20151,515
November20152,053
October20152,165
September20152,509
August20152,199
July20152,306
June20152,118
May20151,898
April20152,808
March20152,854
February20152,531
January20152,327
December20141,803
November20142,027
October20142,440
September20143,122
August20142,327
July20142,383
June20142,421
May20142,769
April20143,093
March20143,109
February20142,905
January20142,737
December20132,325
November20132,868
October20133,368
September20133,548
August20132,643
July20132,440
June20132,532
May20132,716
April20132,129
March20132,016
February20131,190
January20131,370
December2012614
November2012762
January201225
Total Stories272255